11-16 May 2014
Casino Conference Centre
Europe/Prague timezone

Participant List

322 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adina Sandru MATE-FIN
Adrian Krajnak Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Natural Sciences
Agata Oszczak Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology, Warszawa, Poland
AGNIESZKA FULARA CENTRAL LABORATORY FOR RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION
Ainon Hamzah Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Aleksander Bilewicz Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Aleksey Troshin Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod
Alena Tokarova NBC Defence Institute, University of Defence
Alena Zavadilova Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
Alexander Kostylev JSC Khlopin Radium Institute
Alexander Mansel HZDR - Institute of Resource Ecology - Research Site Leipzig
Alexander Popkov Samo University
Alexander Yakushev GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Alexey Rodin Scientific and Engineering Centre for Nuclear and Radiation Safety
Alexey Safonov Russian academy of sciences A.N. Frumkin Institute of Physical chemistry and Electrochemistry RAS (IPCE RAS)
Aleš Vetešník Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU in Prague
Alicia Negron-Mendoza Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM
Amares Chatt Dalhousie University
Andreas Geist Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Andreas Tuerler Paul Scherrer Institute and Bern University
Andrei Androsov russian
Andrew Hodgson AWE plc
Andy King AWE plc
Anna Bajzíková FJFI
Anna Rubailo Yuriivna
Anton Fiskov Research Assistant, JSC “East-European Leading scientific research and design institute for energy technologies”
Antonia Denkova TU Delft
Apolena Vondraskova CTU in Prague
Asako Shimada Nuclear Cycle Backend Directrate, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Atsushi Toyoshima Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Barbara Jutta Maria Karches Department of Nuclear Chemistry of Johannes Gutenberg-University of Mainz
Barbora Drtinova CTU Prague
Barbora Maresova CTU in Prague
Bayirta Egorova Lomonosov Moscow state university
Benjamin Cvetkovic Paul Scherrer Institut
Bernhard Scholten Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Bert Wolterbeek Delft University of Technology
Bogdan Wąs Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences; Cracow; Poland
Boris Andris VUJE a.s.
Borja Gonzalez Prieto SCK-CEN
Canh Hai Nguyen Nuclear research institute
Catarina Galinha Instituto Superior Técnico
Celine GAUTIER CEA
Chris Maher National Nuclear Laboratory
Christian Bustillos University of California Irvine Department of Chemical Engineering
Christian Ekberg Nuclear Chemistry, Chalmers
Christian Schreinemachers Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Christian Stieghorst Institute of Nuclear Chemistry, University of Mainz
Christophe Bruggeman Belgian Nuclear Research Centre SCK•CEN
CHUAN-PIN LEE Department of Earth Sciences, National Cheng Kung University, Tainan , Taiwan
Claudia Landstetter Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
Cory Hawkins University of California, Irvine
Daniel Seifert ÚJF AV ČR
David Chvatil Nuclear Analytical Methods
David Teze Laboratoire Subatech
Denis Glavič-Cindro Jožef Stefan Institute
Dmitriy Grozdov Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Dmitry Marinin Institute of Chemistry FEBRAS
Dusan Galanda Department of Nuclear Chemistry,Faculty of Natural Sciences, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia 842 15
Dusan Vopalka CTU in Prague, FNSPE, Department of Nuclear Chemistry
Edyta Łokas H.Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Eiliv Steinnes Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Ekaterina Kukleva Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
Ekaterina Potanina Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
Elena Belova A.N. Frumkin Institute of Physical chemistry and Electrochemistry, Russian academy of sciences
Elena Zakharchenko V.I.Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry
Elena Laura Ebert Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH IEK-6
Emilie BOSSE AREVA
Emma Aneheim Radiation Physics, Gothenburg University
Ernesto Martínez Baez InSTEC
Eros Mossini Politecnico di Milano
Euo Chang Jung Korea Atomic Energy Reserach Institute
Eva Hofmanova Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Czech Technical University in Prague
Eva Juranova Department of Radioecology, T. G. Masaryk Water Research Institute, Public Research Institution
Eva Málková CTU in Prague
Evgeny Taskaev Eckert & Ziegler Analytics, Inc.
Ewa Starościak Central Laboratory for Radiological Protection
Ferenc Fabian MVM Paks II. Atomerőmű Fejlesztő Zrt.
Fernando P. Carvalho Instituto Superior Tecnico, Lab Protecção e Segurança Radiológica
Frans De Corte (ex.) Ghent University and Research Foundation-Flanders
Gabriela Teodorov MATE-FIN srl
Gabriela Wallova Water Research Institute Bratislava
Gabriele Wallner Institut für Anorganische Chemie, Universität Wien
Galina Lujaniene SRI CENTER FOR PHYSICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY
Gospodin Bozhikov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Grazyna Przybytniak Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Grzegorz Olszewski University of Gdansk
Grzegorz Romanczyk University of Gdansk
Guozhong Wu Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hanna Tuovinen University of Helsinki, Laboratory of Radiochemistry
Hans Vigeland Lerum University of Oslo
Heino Nitsche UC Berkeley and Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Hiromitsu Haba Nishina Center for Accelerator-Based Science, RIKEN
Hisaaki Kudo Faculty of Science, Niigata University
Igor Izosimov JINR
Ilya Usoltsev Paul Scherrer Institut
Inga Zinicovscaia Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Ioannis Pashalidis Department of Chemistry, University of Cyprus
Irena Spendlikova KJCH FJFI CVUT
Irina Vlasova Lomonosov Moscow State Univercity
Iva Vosahlikova The National Institute for Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection
Ivan Hupka CTU in Prague
Ivan Kajan Chalmers University of Technology
Ivana Krausova Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Ivana Milanovic Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Laboratory for Radioecology
Ivo Světlík Nuclear Physics Institute AS CR
Iwona Bartosiewicz Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Jakub Kuba CTU in Prague
Jakub Raindl KJCH - FJFI - ČVUT
Jakub Visnak Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague
James Holt Loughborough University
Jan Barta Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
Jan John CTU in Prague, Department of Nuclear Chemistry
Jan Kamenik Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Jan Kozempel FJFI CVUT
Jan Krmela ÚJV Řež, a. s.
Jan Kucera Nuclear Physics Institute
Jan Tits Paul Scherrer Institute
Jana Socuvkova Czech Technical University
Jana Sulakova State Office for Nuclear Safety
Janelle Droessler University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Janja Smrke Jožef Stefan Institute
Jaroslav Červenák CTU
Jenny Halleröd Chalmers University of Technology
Jerzy Narbutt Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Jerzy-Wojciech Mietelski The Henryk Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences (IFJ PAN)
Jiri KOTRBA CANBERRA-PACKARD sro
Jiri Landa UJV Rez, a.s.
Jiri Vacik Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Jitka Prajsova pcp
Jixin Qiao Technical University of Denmark
Jiří Janda NBC Defence Institute, University of Defence
Jiří Mizera Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Jon Petter Omtvedt University of Oslo, Department of Chemistry
Jong Myoung Lim Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
JongHwa MOON Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Josef Anton University of Ulm
Josef Chudoba Technical University of Liberec
Joung Hae Lee Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Juan F. Facetti-Masulli University of Asunción
Judit Krajkó JRC - Institute for Transuranium Elements
Jukka Lehto Laboratory of Radiochemistry, Department of Chemistry, University of Helsinki
Julie Champion Laboratoire SUBATECH
Jussi Ikonen University of Helsinki
Kamil Vavrinec Mares CTU in Prague
Kamila Kołacińska Institute of nuclear chemistry and technology
Kamila Šťastná CTU in Prague, FNSPE, Department of Nuclear Chemistry
Karolina Szymanska Faculty of Chemistry, University of Gdansk
Katerina Videnska UJV Rez, a. s.
Kateřina Čubová CTU FNSPE, katedra jaderné chemie
Katharina Fritsch Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Katja Schmeide Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Resource Ecology
Kattesh Katti University of Missouri
Kenneth Czerwinski University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Keri Campbell University of Nevada Las Vegas
Kevin Galliez IRSN
Kil Yong Lee Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources
Kirill Romachevsky RITVERC GmbH
Konstantin Dvoeglazov JSC
Krzysztof Borowik Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Krzysztof Kleszcz Technische Universität München, Forschungs-Neutronenquelle Heinz Maier-Leibnitz (FRM II)
Kun Ho Chung Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Environmental Radioactivity Assessment Team
Kwang-Rag Kim Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Ladislav Havela Charles University
Leila Safavi-Tehrani University of California Irvine
Lenka Hrušková Charles University in Prague
Lenka Procházková CTU in Prague
Leon Fuks Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Lidia Rosiak Central Laboratory for Radiological Protection
Lijuan Qian University Helsinki
Lixin Sun the division of Radio Chemistry and Technology of Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ljudmila Benedik Jožef Stefan Institute
LORANT SZATMARY UJV Rez, a.s.
Lucie Kománková Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Czech Technical University in Prague, Břehová 7, 11519 Prague 1
Lyubomir POPOV KOZLODUY NPP, Bulgaria
Lyudmila Golovkina Nizhegorodskiy State University
M Alkhorayef Centre for Nuclear and Radiation Physics, Department of Physics, University of Surrey
Magdalena Dlugosz-Lisiecka Technical University of Lodz, Faculty of Chemistry
Magdalena Gumiela Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Magdalena Rejnis Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Marek Bystran FJFI CVUT
Maria Efstathiou Chemistry Department, University of Cyprus
Maria Lübke Institute of Nuclear Chemistry Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Germany)
Maria do Carmo Freitas CTN - IST
Marina Frontasyeva Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Marja Siitari-Kauppi University of Helsinki
Marta Pyszynska Institute Of Nuclear Chemistry And Technology
Martin Cabalka UJV Rez, a. s.
Martin Precek Institute of Physics AS CR
Martin Vlk Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU Prague
Martina Benesova DKFZ Heidelberg
Masanobu Nogami Kinki University
Masashi Murakami Nishina Center, RIKEN
Maxim Samsonov Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of Russian Academy of Sciences
Mayya Kalenova VNIIHT
Melanie Müller TU Dresden, Sachgebiet Strahlenschutz
Michael Krachler European Commission, Joint Research Centre, Institute for Transuranium Elements
Michal Pokorný Czech Technical University in Prague
Michiko Fukushima Ishinomaki Senshu University
Michio Aoyama Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
Miia Lampén Fortum, Power Division, Loviisa Power Plant
Mikhail Alyapyshev Khlopin Radium Institute
Milan Bunata ENVINET a.s.
Min Hoon Baik Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Ming-Chee Wu Department of Earth Sciences, National Cheng Kung University
Mingli Zhang Center for Nuclear Technology, Technical university of Denmark, Risø Campus, DK 4000 Roskilde, Denmark
Miroslava Stilijanova Evalion s.r.o.
Mojmír Němec Czech Technical University in Prague
Myroslav Zoriy Reserch Center Jülich
Nadezda Tsarenko JSC «Scientific-research institute of chemical technology»
Nadezhda Mishina Khlopin Radium Institute
Nadine Mariel Chiera Paul Scherrer Institute
Najat Kassim Mohammed University of Dar es Salaam
Natalia Gomzina N.P.Bechtereva Institute of the Human Brain, Russian Academy of Sciences (IHB RAS), St. Petersburg, Russia
Natallia Torapava Leibniz University of Hanover
Nicholas Evans Loughborough University
Nikolay Aksenov Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Nora Vajda RadAnal Ltd.
Oldrich Navratil NBC Defence Institute, University of Defence
Oleksiy Itsenko Sahlgrenska University Hospital
Olga Gorbunova FSUE "RADON"
Olga Mokhodoeva Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of Russian Academy of Sciences
Olga Shudegova JSC «VNIINM»
Ondřej Lebeda Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Otilia Ana Culicov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research & National R&D Institute for Electrical Engineering ICPE-CA
Pavel Bartl CTU in Prague
Pavel Bláha CTU in Prague, ČVUT jiný pracovní poměr
Pavel Bobrov FSUE Mayak PA
Pavel Krist Nuclear Analytical Methods
Pavel Povinec Comenius University
Pavol Rajec Faculty of Natural Science, Comeniues University, Bratislava
Peter Burns University of Notre Dame
Peter Ivanov National Physical Laboratory
Peter Medley Department of the Environment, Australia
Petr Distler CTU in Prague
Petr Večerník ÚJV Řež, a. s.
Petr Vokac CTU in Prague, FNSPE
Petra Količová Technical University of Ostrava
Petra Kudejova Technische Universität München
Petra Mičolová CTU Prague
Petra J. Panak University of Heidelberg, Institute of Physical Chemistry
Piotr Szajerski Institute of Applied Radiation Chemistry, Lodz University of Technology
Przemyslaw Kozminski Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Qiuxiang Cao Saint-Petersburg State University
Radek Červinka ÚJV Řež, a. s.
Rajamani Natarajan Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Energy
Remi Poirot CEA Marcoule, ICSM
Rick Paul NIST
Robin de Kruijff Delft University of Technology
Rolf Zeisler National Institute of Standards and Technology
Rostislav Adam ČVUT KJCH
Ruveyda Kubra ILERI Istanbul Technical University Energy Instıtute
Sami Alwaer Libya
Sandor Takacs Institute for Nuclear Research
Sascha Wisser FCI
Semen Zavarzin Federal State Budjetory Institution of Science A.N.Frumkin Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry of Russian Academy of Sciences
Sergey Vinokurov Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of RAS
Sergio Ramos-Bernal Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Seung Soo KIM Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Seweryn Krajewski Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Shan Xing Institute of Earth Environment, CAS
Silvia Dulanská Department of Nuclear Chemistry,Faculty of Natural Sciences, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia 842 15
Sinikka Virtanen University of Helsinki, Laboratory of Radiochemistry
Sobeslav Neufuss CTU in Prague
Sofia Jonsson Swedish Defence Research Agency
Stanislav ERMOLAEV Institute for Nuclear Research of Russian Academy of Sciences
Stefan Neumeier Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Steffen Happel TrisKem International
Sukiman Sarmani National University of malaysia
Sung-Hee Jung Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Svetlana Tretyakova Bochvar Institute (VNIINM)
Svyatoslav Nikitin Federal State Budjetory Institution of Science A.N.Frumkin Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry of Russian Academy of Sciences
Tatiana Boytsova OAO" Khlopin Radium institute"
Tatiana Khaustova Burnasyan FMBC
Tatiana Kuzmina V.G.Khlopin Radium Institute
Tatiana Livshits Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Geochemistry
Tatiana Semenova Vladimirovna
Teija Koivula Laboratory of Radiochemistry
Tereza Pavelková CTU in Prague
Terezia Nemcova CTU in Prague, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Thierry MENNECART SCK-CEN
Tibor G. Kocsor Akademiai Kiado
Timothy Payne Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
Tobias Wels Forschungszentrum Jülich
Tomas Koubsky Czech Technical University
Tomas Prajs ČVUT v Praze
Tomas Rosendorf CTU in PRAGUE - FNSPE
Valeriy Luchnikov Institut de Science des Matériaux de Mulhouse CNRS
Valiantsina Torapava Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research - Sosny, National Academy of Science of Belarus
Vallín García Cruz Technische Universiteit Delft (TU Delft)
Vanessa Sanders University of Nevada Las Vegas
Vasiliy Babain Khlopin Radium Institute
Vera Mazgunova JSC Khlopin Radium Institute
Veronika Kocurova Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR, public research institution
Veronika Mocko Los Alamos National Laboratory
Viktor Golias Charles University in Prague, Faculty of Science, Department of Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Mineral resources
Viktoria Damberger Austrian Agency For Health and Food Safety
Viktória Sántáné Gerse Hungarian Academy of Sciences Centre for Energy Research
Vladimir Kolotov Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry
Vladimir Kulemin Frumkin's Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences
Vladimir Petrov Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vladimir Tkachenko Bochvar Institute (VNIINM)
Vojtech Brynych UJV Rez, a. s.
Václav Čuba CTU in Prague - FNSPE, Department of Nuclear Chemistry
Václava Havlová ÚJV Řež, a.s.
Věra Bečková National Radiation Protection Institute
Weiqun Shi Institute of High Energy Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wilhelm Hans EUGEN SCHWARZ Theoretical Chemistry - Tsinghua University Beijing China & Siegen University Germany
Xiaolin Hou Technical University of Denmark, Center for Nuclear Technologies
Yoshikazu Kikawada Department of Materials and Life Sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology, Sophia University
Yuichiro Nagame Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Yulia Buchatskaya Czech Technical University in Prague
Yulia Konevnik IPHE RAS
Yulia Voskresenskaya Andreevna
Yuriy Demidov PNPI
Yutaka Miyamoto Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA)
Zana Bikbajeva University of Manchester
Zeljko Grahek Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Zsolt Révay Technische Universität München - FRM II
Zsolt Varga EC JRC Institute for Transuranium Elements
Łukasz STECZEK Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Štěpánka Maliňáková CTU