18-23 April 2010
Casino Conference Centre
UTC timezone

Participant List

332 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Pavlik State Office for Nuclear Safety
Akira Kirishima Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials, Tohoku University
Albert Aloy Khlopin Radium Institute
Albert Thomas-Ewendu Naomi African Press Limited
Alena Paulenova Oregon State University
Alena Zavadilova CTU in Prague, FNSPE, centrum pro radiochemii a radiační chemii;FJFI katedra fyzi
Alex Hermanne Cyclotron, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Alexander Maershin Research Institute of Atomic Reactors
Alexander Osipenko Research Institute of Atomic Reactors
Alexander Popkov University of South Bohemia
Alexander Yakushev Institute for Radiochemistry TU Munich
Alexander Zulauf Radiochemistry, Philipps-University of Marburg
Alexandru Cecal "Al.I. Cuza" University, Department of Chemistry
Alexey Serov Paul Scherrer Institute
Alicia Le Du Laboratoire Subatech
Alicia Negron-Mendoza Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM
Aliya Nurmukhanbetova L.N. Gumilev Eurasian National University
Amares Chatt Dalhousie University
Ana Pantelica Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)
Andras Alexin Institute of Isotopes Co.,Ltd.
Andre Verbruggen EUROPEAN COMMISSION - JRC - Institute for Reference Materials and Measurements
Andrea Sabatie-Gogova Laboratoire Subatech
Andrea Szabo Nagy István Széchenyi University Department of Physics and Chemistry
Andreas Turler Paul Scherrer Institut and Bern University
Andrej Osterc Institute Jožef Stefan
Andrey Lizin Radiochemical Unit, Joint Stock Company “State Scientific Center Research Institute of Atomic Reactors” (JSC SSC RIAR)
Andrey Shadrin Khlopin Radium Institute
Andrius Puzas Institute of Physics
Andrzej Grosicki National Veterinary Research Institute in Pulawy
Anne Heller Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radiochemistry
Annette Sobel University of Missouri
Antonin Vokal Nuclear Research Institute Řez plc
Anumaija Leskinen Loughborough University
Arpad Bihari Institute of Nuclear Research of HAS
Artsiom Radkevich Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Resaerch - Sosny (JIPNR-Sosny)
Asako Shimada Nuclear Cycle Backend Directrate, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Asharif Elsayed Mohamed Mohamed WEST COAST UNIVERSITY
Astrid Barkleit Institute of Radiochemistry, Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Aurelia Gheorghe MATE-FIN srl
Aylin Olcer Institute of Nuclear Chemistry, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Babajide Akinola Ojo Yaba College Of Technology
Barbora Drtinova CTU Prague
Barnabas Nagy PURAM
Bernhard Scholten Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Bianca Raditzky Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radiochemitry
Bojan Strbac Radiation Protection Centre
Boris Andris WERT s.r.o.
Bouzid Boudjriba .
Branko Vodenik Jozef Stefan Institute
Brit Salbu Norwegian University of Life Sciences
Bryan Tomlin U.S. National Institute of Standards and Technology
Byoung-Jik Kim Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Catalina Gascó Leonarte CIEMAT
Catarina Galinha Instituto Superior Técnico
Claudia Joseph Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radiochemistry
Claudia Landstetter Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
Dag Eriksen Primus.inter.pares as
Dagmara Struminska-Parulska University of Gdańsk
Daniel Sas NBC Defence InstituteUniversity of Defence
David Dobrev Nuclear Research Institute Rez
David Wittwer University of Bern / Paul Scherrer Institut
Denis Shafikov Khlopin Radium Institute RPA
Dennis Wester MDS Nordion
Dmitri Davydov Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research
Dmitriy Mikhailov Nizhny Novgorod State University
Dmitry Grozdov Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Dolores Arginelli ENEA-Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development, Radiation Protection Institute
Dung Manh Ho Technological and Nuclear Institute
Dusan Lexa CANBERRA PACKARD Central Europe GmbH
Eberhard Frenzel FCI Frenzel Consulting & Instruments
Eiliv Steinnes Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Elena-Liliana Airinei Technical College Gheorghe Cartianu
Eleni Constantinou Group of Radioanalytical and Environmental Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, University of Cyprus
Elio Tomarchio University of Palermo - Nuclear Engineering Department
Elisabete De Nadai Fernandes Nuclear Energy Center for Agriculture, University of São Paulo
Erich Wieland Paul Scherrer Institute
Erzsebet Losonczi Pataky BIONT a.s.
Eva Makovcova ENVINET a.s.
Eva Szeles Institute of Isotopes of the Hungarian Academy of Sciencies
Ferdinand Sebesta CRRC, CTU Prague
Ferenc Arva Institute of Isotopes Co., Ltd.
Fernanda Le Bourlegat IPEN
Fernando Morcillo de Amuedo Microbiology Department, University of Granada
Fidelis Sameh Ebong Loughborough University
Filip Kuzel CTU in Prague
Francois Caron Chemistry and Biochemistry Department
Frans De Corte (em.) Ghent University and Research Foundation-Flanders
Frantisek Melichar ÚJF AVCR, v.v.i.
Frantisek Ondrus JAVYS, Jaslovské Bohunice
Franz Schoenhofer BMLFUW - retired
Frederic Poineau UNLV
Fulvio Farina Arboccó SCK-CEN
Gabriela Teodorov MATE-FIN srl
Gabriela Wallova Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, University of Vienna
Gabriele Wallner Institut für Anorganische Chemie, Universität Wien
Galina Lujaniene Institute of Physics
Gert Bernhard Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radiochemistry
Gianmarco Bilancia European Commission Joint Researche Centre
Gilles Montavon Laboratoire Subatech
Gospodin Bozhikov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Hana Chaloupkova ENVINET a.s.
Harald Foerstendorf Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radiochemistry
Harold Brice Tanh Jeazet FZD Dresden Rossendorf (Institute of Radiochemistry)
Heino Nitsche UC Berkeley and LBNL
Heinz Gaeggeler Paul Scherrer Institut
Henry Moll Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf e.V., Institute of Radiochemistry
Inga Zinicovscaia Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Irena Spendlikova KJCH FJFI CVUT
Irene Lopes Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear
Isabell Dreissig Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Israel Zilbermann Nuclear Research Centre Negev
Ivana Krausova Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Ivo Svetlik Nuclear Physics Institute AS CR
Ivo Zvara Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, Joint Institute of Nuclear Research,
Jakhongir Dadakhonov Institute Nuclear Physics an academy of sciences of Uzbekistan
Jan Barta CTU in Prague
Jan Dvorak Helmholtz Institute Mainz
Jan John Czech Technical University in Prague
Jan Kamenik Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Jan Kozempel European Commission
Jan Krmela KJCH FJFI CVUT
Jan Kucera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Jan Pisala Hvezdarna a planetarium Mikulase Kopernika v Brne
Jan Ralis Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR, v.v.i.
Jan Vejsada Nuclear Research Institute
Jan Rijn Zeevaart Necsa
Janos Schunk Paks Nuclear Power Plant
Jaroslaw Rachubik National Veterinary Research Institute
Jean-Paul Glatz EUROPEAN COMMISSION JRC
Jean-Pierre Simonin Université P.M. Curie
Jelena Marinkovic B.Sc. Chemist
Jens Volker Kratz University of Mainz
Jiri Janda NBC Defence Institute
Jiri Mizera Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Jitka Ulrichova Ceska chemicka spolecnost
Jixin Qiao Risoe-DTU
Jiyon Lee Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Juan Mantero University of Seville
Juan F. Facetti-Masulli Hydroconsult
Juan Luis Aguado Casas Universidad de Huelva
Jukka Lehto Laboratory of Radiochemistry, Department of Chemistry, University of Helsinki
Kamil Vavrinec Mares Czech Republic
Kamil Vavřinec Mareš CTU in Prague - FNSPE, Department of Nuclear Chemistry
Kamila Stastna CTU in Prague
Karin Popa Al.I. Cuza University, Department of Chemistry
Kata Berkesi University of Pannonia
Katerina Cubova CTU FNSPE, katedra jaderné chemie
Katerina Videnska Institute of Chemical Technology
Katsiaryna Voinikava Belarus State University
Kattesh Katti University of MIssouri
Ken Kersemans Vrije universiteit Brussel
Kil Yong Lee Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources
Kishore Babu Dasari GITAM Institute of science
Krisztian Rado PURAM
Kwang-Rag Kim Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Ladislav Havela Charles University
Ladislav Leseticky Faculty of Science, Charles University
Laszlo Palcsu Institute of Nuclear Research of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Laszlo Szentmiklosi Institute of Isotopes, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Lenka Tomaskova Nuclear Physics Institute AS CR
Ljudmila Benedik Jožef Stefan Institute
Lucas Sweet Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Lukas Rabara WERT s.r.o.
Lukas Sobek CTU, FNSPE, Department of Nuclear Chemistry
Lyudmila Ishchenko (Krivoshey) Ukrainian Research Institute of Industrial Medicine
Marcel Ohera EnviMO
Marek Fikrle Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Marek Tomes Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR
Maria Chernysheva Lomonosov Moscow State University
Maria Lucanikova Nuclear Research Institute plc Řež
Maria Mayordomo Martinez Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU Prague
Maria Angela Menezes CDTN/CNEN, Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear
Maria do Carmo Freitas Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear - Reactor
Maria José Madruga Nuclear and Technological Institute (ITN)
Marie Kubesova Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Marie Rekova Institute of Chemical Technology
Marie-Christine Josick Comarmond ANSTO
Marin Ayranov Paul Scherrer Institut
Marina Frontasyeva Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Marina Gustova Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Mario Mariani Politecnico di Milano
Marko Cerne Jožef Stefan Institute
Marko Strok Jožef Stefan Institute
Marta Vrskova Water Research Institute
Martin Cabalka NRI Rez, plc
Martin Matejka Office of the Government of the Czech Republic
Martin Precek Oregon State University
Martin Vlk Department of Nuclear Chemistry, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU Prague
Martina Benesova Charles University
Martina Rozmaric Macefat Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Maryna Papenia Belarus State University
Masahiro Saito Department of Chemistry and Material Technology, Kyoto Institute of Technology
Matjaz Korun Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Mauro Bonardi Physics Department, UNIMI and INFN Sez. MI - LASA Laboratory
Md Anawar Hossain Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear Reactor, Apartado 21, E.N. 10, 2686-953, Sacavém, Portugal
Md. Nuruzzaman Khan INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission
Md. Shuza Uddin Institut für Neurowissenschaften und Medizin, INM-5: Nuklearchemie, Forschungszentrum Jülich, D-52425 Jülich, Germany
Michael Habernig raytest Austria GmbH
Michael Hayford School of Nuclear and Allied Sciences
Michael Anthony Zapletal Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
Michiko Fukushima Ishinomaki Senshu University
Mihaly Molnar MTA ATOMKI
Mikalai Puzan NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF BELARUS State scientific institution
Mikhail Alyapyshev Khlopin Radium Institute
Milomir Milakovic Public Health Institute of Republic of Srpska, Radiation Protection Centre
Miloslav Vobecky Institute of Analytical Chemistry, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republi, v.v.i.
Mohamed Shehata Institut für Neurowissenschaften und Medizin, INM-5: Nuklearchemie, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, D-52425 Jülich, Germany
Mohammed Abdul-Majeed Egyptian Co. for starch and glucos manufacturing
Mojmir Nemec CTU FNSPE, centrum pro radiochemii a radiační chemii
Monica Felipe-Sotelo Loughborough University
Monica Sisti NUCLECO SpA
Myroslav Zoriy Reserch Center Jülich
Natalia Alegria University of the Basque Country
Natalia Sapozhnikova Khlopin Radium Institute RPA
Natallia Torapava Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Nelly Tsibakhashvili Andronikashvili Institute of Physics, Tbilisi, Georgia
Nick Evans Loughborough University
Nickolay G. Karnaukh Ukrainian Research Institute of Industrial Medicine
Nicoklay A. Kulagin Kharkov National University for Radioelectronics
Nikolay Aksenov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Nikolay Khlebnikov INSTITUTE OF SOLID STATE CHEMISTRY UB RAS
Norbert Jordan Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radiochemistry
Nuno Canha Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear
Olanrewaju Anjolaiya Loughborough University
Oldrich Navratil NBC Defence Institute
Oleg Maslov Joint Institute for Nuclear Researsh FLNR
Olga Mokhodoeva Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences
Olga Shmidt Khlopin Radium Institute RPA
Ondrej Lebeda Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Ota Fisera VOP-026 Šternberk, s. p., division VTÚO Brno
Oxana Nipruk Nizhny Novgorod State University named after N.I. Lobachevsky,
Pavel Blaha CTU in Prague, ČVUT jiný pracovní poměr
Pavel Povinec Comenius University
Pavel Selucky Ústav jaderného výzkumu Řež
Pavel Soucek ITU Karlsruhe
Pavel Szalanski Lodz University
Pavol Rajec Biont a.s.
Pawel Grabowski Technical University of Lodz, Faculty of Chemistry
Peter Dombovari Paks Nuclear Power Plant
Peter Steier University of Vienna, Faculty of Physics - Isotope Research
Peter Neil Gibson Joint Research Centre
Petr Benes CTU FNSPE, katedra jaderné chemie
Petr Distler CTU in Prague
Petr Kovarik Nuclear Research Institute Rez plc.
Petr Polivka czech chemical society
Petr Sladek NBC Defence Institute, University of Defence CZ
Petr Vecernik Nuclear Research Institute Řež
Petra Staffova CTU in Prague, FNSPE, centrum pro radiochemii a radiační chemii
Pierre Van den Winkel VUB Cyclotron Laboratory
Pisutti Dararutana The Graduate School, Kasetsart University
R. Scott Herbst Idaho National Laboratory
Radka Cibochova Office of the Government of the Czech Republic
Radojko Jacimovic Jozef Stefan Institute
Raquel Gonzalez de Orduna IRMM
Razvan Adam Rebeles Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Cyclotron Laboratory
Rick Paul NIST
Ricky Hallam Loughborough University
Risto Harjula University of Helsinki
Risto Koivula Laboratory of radiochemistry, Department of chemistry, Univeristy of Helsinki, Finland
Robert Janovics Institute of Nuclear Research of the HAS (ATOMKI) Debrecen, Hungary
Robert Schupfner University of Regensburg
Robert V. Duncan University of Missouri
Rolf Zeisler National Institute of Standards and Technology
Ronald Hans Willi Edler PerkinElmer LAS (Deutschland) GmbH
Rozle Jakopic Institute for Reference Materials and Measurements (IRMM), JRC, European Commission
Ruibing Wang MDS Nordion
Ruta Druteikiene Institute of Physics
Samer Amayri Institute of Nuclear Chemistry, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Sara Travaglini NUCLECO SPA
Sergey Gordeev Scientific and production enterprise "Radon"
Sergey Kiselev Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Centre
Shin-ichi Koyama Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Sneh Jain Loughborough University
Soenke Szidat University Of Bern
Stanislav Pavelka Dept. of Radiometry, Inst. of Physiolgy, ASCR Prague; and Inst. of Biochemistry, Masaryk Univ. Brno, Czech Rep.
Stanislav Smrcek Charles University
Stefan Bister Leibniz University Hanover; Center for Radiation Protection and Radioecology
Stefan Palagyi Nuclear Research Institute Řež plc
Stefan Soellradl Paul Scherrer Institute / FRM II Forschungs- Neutronenquelle Heinz Maier-Leibnitz
Steffen Happel TrisKem International
Stepanka Malinakova ČVUT v Praze
Stephen Oelsner MDS Nordion
Stephen Pendleton Loughborough
Supaporn Sawadjoon National Cyclotron and PET Centre, Chulabhorn Cancer Centre, Vipavadee-Rangsit Highway, Laksi, Bangkok 10210, Thailand
Svetlana Ovsiannikova Belarus State University
Szabolcs Osvath BME NTI (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Institute of Nuclear Techniques)
Szabolcs Szakaly Institute of Isotopes Co.,Ltd.
Tamas Nagy MTA Atomki
Tasoula Kiliari Department of Chemistry, University of Cyprus
Teija Koivula Laboratory of Radiochemistry, University of Helsinki
Teodora Retegan Chalmers University of Technology
Tereza Pavelkova CTU in Prague
Terezia Nemcova ČVUT v Praze, Fakulta strojní
Terry Todd Idaho National Laboratory
test4 test4 test4
Tibor Ranga Paks Nuclear Power Plant
Tobias Reich Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Tomas Prajs CTU in Prague
Toni Petrovic Slovenia
V.R. Reddy Annareddy Bhabha Atomic Research centre
Vaclav Cuba CTU FNSPE, centrum pro radiochemii a radiační chemii
Vaclava Havlova Nuclear Research Institute Řež plc.
Valentin Avramenko Institute of Chemistry FEBRAS
Valeriy Luchnikov Institut de Science des Matériaux de Mulhouse CNRS
Vera Beckova National Radiation Protection Institute
Vera Krizova Institute of Chemical Technology
Veronica Elizabeth Badillo-Almaraz National Institute of Nuclear Research
Veronika Kleinova Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR
Viacheslav Radchenko JSC "State Scientific Center - Research Institute of Atomic Reactors
Viktor Jobbagy Joint Research Centre-IRMM
Violeta Hansen Radiation Research Department, Risø National Laboratory for Sustainable Energy,Technical University of Denmark – DTU
Vit Fiala CTU in Prague
Vit Placek Nuclear Research Institute Řež plc
Vladimir Chistyakov Russia, Rosatom, JSC
Vladimir Kolotov Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry
Vladimir Seregin Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Centre
Vladimir Sladkov UMR CNRS 8608 - Institut de Physique Nucléaire
Vladimir Tolmachev Uppsala University
Vlastimil Duchacek State Office for Nuclear Safety, Division of Radioactive Waste and Spent Fuel Management
Walter Kutschera University of Vienna, Faculty of Physics - Isotope Research
Wangsuo Wu Lanzhou University
Xiaolin Hou Riso DTU
Yoon Yeol Yoon Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources
Yulia Korneyko V. G. Khlopin Radium Institute
Yuliya Pykhova Nizhny Novgorod State University named after N.I. Lobachevsky
Zdenek Randa Nuclear Physics Institute AS CR
Zoltan Holgye National Radiation Protection Institute
Zoltan Kollo MTA ATOMKI
Zoltan Nemeth University of Pannonia Institute of Radiochemistry and Radioecology
Zorana Ilic Institute for Public Health of Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zsolt Revay Institute of Isotopes
Zsolt Varga EC JRC Institute for Transuranium Elements
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×